Jump to content
Home Products Support & Downloads What's New Where to Buy
 

FiberMASTER™ Fiber Optic Test Kit

FiberMASTER™ Fiber Optic Test Kit

Features

  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capability on power meter
  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm laser light source (33-931 kit)
  • Power measurement in dBm and W, loss display in dB
  • Includes universal adapter for power meter and ST, SC and FC adapters for light source
  • Unique "docking" light source and easy three button operation make this the perfect fiber tester for use in the field
DescriptionCatalog #
Light source, 850nm LED with ST®, SC and FC adapters33-926
Power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter33-927
FiberMASTER™ MM/SM Power Meter with 850nm Light Source only33-928
FiberMASTER™ Multi-Mode/Single Mode Light Source33-929
FiberMASTER™ Fiber Optic Test Kit33-931
Catalog #DescriptionQuantity
33-929FiberMASTER™ Multi-Mode/Single Mode Light Source1
33-927Power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter1
-2x SC-SC 50um multimode cables1
-1 SC calibration coupler1
-Carrying case1
-English, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese, Italian and Chinese user's manual1
Wavelength 850, 1300/1310, 1490, 1550nm
Detector InGaAs
Measurement Range -60 to +3dBm
Accuracy 5%
Display Resolution .01
Connector Universal 2.5mm w/FC adapter
Power Supply AAA Alkaline Battery x 3
Operating Time 360 hours
Operating Temp -10 to +60°C
Storage Temp -25 to +70°C
Wavelength 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm laser diode
Output Power -6 to -7 dBm Typical
Stability .05dB after 15min, 0.1dB over 8 hrs
Connector 2.5mm w/ST®, SC, FC adapters
Power Supply AAA Alkaline Battery x 3
Operating Time 40 hours
Operating Temp -10 to +60°C
Storage Temp -25 to +70°C
Follow Us: